search
Get Started
search
Altwork Station - Monitor
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Altwork Station

language

description Altwork Station Overview

The Altwork Station is a computer monitor designed to optimize user comfort and productivity through dynamic adjustments. It features a motorized desk and monitor that tilt and recline, creating an ergonomic workspace suitable for prolonged use. This system caters primarily to professionals and individuals seeking enhanced support during extended work sessions at home or in the office.

help Altwork Station FAQ

Is the Altwork Station a monitor or a complete desk system?

The Altwork Station is a motorized workstation that combines a desk surface, monitor arm, backrest, and reclining chair-like support. Altwork's FAQ lists a 29-inch by 16-inch desk surface, so it is much more than a conventional monitor stand.

Can the Altwork Station hold my monitor and laptop?

Altwork says the station supports monitors using a 100 by 100 millimeter VESA mount and allows up to 40 pounds of total monitor and laptop weight. Check the combined weight of your display, laptop, and accessories before selecting a configuration.

How far back can the Altwork Station recline?

The Flex and Signature versions are designed for full recline, with the monitor arm and desk moving with the user. This lets someone work in an upright, reclined, or near-zero-gravity posture instead of remaining fixed at a conventional desk angle.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare