search
Get Started
search
Constitution Marsh - Marsh
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Constitution Marsh

description Constitution Marsh Overview

Constitution Marsh is a 270-acre tidal freshwater estuary and wildlife sanctuary located along the Hudson River in Putnam County, New York. Operated as an Audubon Center, the preserve is situated near the village of Cold Spring and features a boardwalk that provides public access to the marshland. The area serves as a vital habitat for various bird species, fish, and aquatic plants. It is managed for nature enthusiasts, birdwatchers, and educational groups interested in local ecology.

help Constitution Marsh FAQ

How good is Constitution Marsh?
Constitution Marsh scores 6.92/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Marsh category.
What are the best alternatives to Constitution Marsh?
See our alternatives page for Constitution Marsh for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Jug Bay Wetlands Sanctuary, Montezuma Marsh, Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve.
How does Constitution Marsh compare to Jug Bay Wetlands Sanctuary?
See our detailed comparison of Constitution Marsh vs Jug Bay Wetlands Sanctuary with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Constitution Marsh worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.92/10, Constitution Marsh is a solid option in Marsh. See all Marsh ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare