search
Get Started
search
DTM Misano - Motor Race
zoom_in Click to enlarge

DTM Misano

language

description DTM Misano Overview

DTM Misano refers to rounds of the Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters held at Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli in Misano Adriatico, Italy. The permanent road course near the Adriatic coast has hosted DTM races, including events run under floodlights, alongside its better-known motorcycle competitions. The circuit was renamed in 2012 in memory of Italian motorcycle racer Marco Simoncelli, who died during the 2011 Malaysian Grand Prix.

help DTM Misano FAQ

How good is DTM Misano?
DTM Misano scores 6.95/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Motor Race category. Misano provides a professional venue and Italian presence, but DTM identity there is less established.
What are the best alternatives to DTM Misano?
See our alternatives page for DTM Misano for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: DTM Hockenheimring, DTM Spa-Francorchamps, DTM Nürburgring.
How does DTM Misano compare to DTM Hockenheimring?
See our detailed comparison of DTM Misano vs DTM Hockenheimring with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is DTM Misano worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.95/10, DTM Misano is a solid option in Motor Race. See all Motor Race ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare