search
Get Started
search
Franchi Affinity 3 - Shooter
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Franchi Affinity 3

language

description Franchi Affinity 3 Overview

The Franchi Affinity 3 is an inertia-driven semi-automatic shotgun manufactured by Franchi, an Italian firearms brand operating under the Benelli/Beretta holding group. The shotgun utilizes the same Inertia Driven system found in Benelli firearms, cycling without the gas pistons found in gas-operated alternatives. It features a lightweight synthetic stock and a corrosion-resistant finish designed to withstand wet conditions. This configuration makes it a practical option for waterfowl hunters and upland bird shooters.

help Franchi Affinity 3 FAQ

What operating system does the Franchi Affinity 3 use?

The Franchi Affinity 3 uses an inertia-driven semi-automatic action. It cycles through recoil-driven movement rather than using gas pistons.

Is the Franchi Affinity 3 related to Benelli shotguns?

Yes. Franchi operates within the Beretta Holding group, and the Affinity 3 uses an inertia-driven system associated with Benelli firearms.

How is the Affinity 3 different from a gas-operated shotgun?

An inertia-driven shotgun does not need a gas piston system to cycle the action. That generally means fewer gas-system parts to clean, while felt recoil and cycling can vary with the load and fit.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare