search
Get Started
search
Suspect (2022) - Legal Drama
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Suspect (2022)

description Suspect (2022) Overview

Suspect is a 2022 British crime drama miniseries made for Channel 4. James Nesbitt plays DS Danny Frater, a veteran detective who discovers that a young woman in a hospital mortuary is his estranged daughter, Christina; although the post-mortem indicates suicide, he spends the next 24 hours examining the circumstances of her death. The eight-episode series combines a police investigation with a psychological family drama.

help Suspect (2022) FAQ

How good is Suspect (2022)?
Suspect (2022) scores 6.49/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Legal Drama category.
What are the best alternatives to Suspect (2022)?
See our alternatives page for Suspect (2022) for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Malpractice, Innocent (UK), American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson.
How does Suspect (2022) compare to Malpractice?
See our detailed comparison of Suspect (2022) vs Malpractice with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Suspect (2022) worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.49/10, Suspect (2022) is a solid option in Legal Drama. See all Legal Drama ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare